International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

concern report

French translation: Rapport des anomalies/problèmes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concern report
French translation:Rapport des anomalies/problèmes
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

14:29 May 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: concern report
5 Speed Automatic Transmission Concern Report
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Rapport des anomalies/problèmes
Explanation:
par extension de préoccupations qui est la traduction de concern, on peut , je pense, adapter au langage technique
Selected response from:

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rapport des anomalies/problèmes
Martine Etienne
4rapports des inquiètudes/soucisRHELLER


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapports des inquiètudes/soucis


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rapport des anomalies/problèmes


Explanation:
par extension de préoccupations qui est la traduction de concern, on peut , je pense, adapter au langage technique

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!