KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

operating display

French translation: écran d'affichage de fonctionnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating display
French translation:écran d'affichage de fonctionnement
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

14:27 Jun 1, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: operating display
The first ten digits on the first line of the operating display are the part numbers.

S'agit-il d'un écran d'affichage?
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
écran d'affichage de fonctionnement
Explanation:
operating veut dire que fera fonctionner le véhicule. To operate a vehicule
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1écran d'affichage de fonctionnementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4l'affichage de l'opérateur
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
écran d'affichage de fonctionnement


Explanation:
operating veut dire que fera fonctionner le véhicule. To operate a vehicule

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'affichage de l'opérateur


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8