KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

aircom

French translation: air conditionné


15:12 Oct 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: aircom
"Review the most important details (radio, aircom, alarm, warning lights, adjustment of the front seats)". Vérification d'un véhicule avant sa livraison au client.
Laure Trads
France
French translation:air conditionné
Explanation:
erreur de frappe ce serait aircon = air conditionné...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Je crois que vous avez raison.
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2air conditionné
florence metzger
3AirCom
Daniel Marquis


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AirCom


Explanation:
Proposition, en supposant qu'il s'agit d'une marque de commerce. Voir le site ci-après.


    Reference: http://www.aircom.net/main.php?show=profil&lang_id=4
Daniel Marquis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 275

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
air conditionné


Explanation:
erreur de frappe ce serait aircon = air conditionné...


florence metzger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Je crois que vous avez raison.
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric MARRET
12 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Proelec: Le plus probable.
22 hrs