KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Anti climbing guard process

French translation: traitement anti-accrochage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti climbing guard process
French translation:traitement anti-accrochage
Entered by: Babelworth

09:10 Nov 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Anti climbing guard process
Anti climbing guard process

'We have just automated our anti climbing guard process'.

Merci
Fabrice Brunon
France
traitement anti-accrochage
Explanation:
montage d'un élément pour empêcher aux passager clendestin de s'accrocher au vehicule
Selected response from:

Babelworth
Congo, Democratic Republic
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3procédé de protection anti-intrusionProelec
2traitement anti-accrochageBabelworth


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anti climbing guard process
traitement anti-accrochage


Explanation:
montage d'un élément pour empêcher aux passager clendestin de s'accrocher au vehicule

Babelworth
Congo, Democratic Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti climbing guard process
procédé de protection anti-intrusion


Explanation:
Sans contexte .....
Cf. :
alpha-surveillance - videosurveillance Internet camera - alarme ...
Systèmes d alarme anti intrusion Alarmes anti intrusion .... optimiser les trajets en livraison et dérouter des camions pour des enlèvements urgents, ...
www.alpha-surveillance.fr/ - 82k - En cache - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 487