KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Gap Event

French translation: Rallye Gap Racing


23:22 Feb 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Race
English term or phrase: Gap Event
Gap Event

Il s'agit d'un type de compétition.
Merci
Fabrice Brunon
France
French translation:Rallye Gap Racing
Explanation:
Conserver l'expression en anglais. Il y a de nombreux sites qui traitent de cette course, qui semble avoir une fréquence annuelle.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4animation entre étapes ou rallye Régional du Gap Racing
Drmanu49
4Rallye Gap RacingxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gap event
Rallye Gap Racing


Explanation:
Conserver l'expression en anglais. Il y a de nombreux sites qui traitent de cette course, qui semble avoir une fréquence annuelle.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gap event
animation entre étapes ou rallye Régional du Gap Racing


Explanation:
Extreme AutoFest will host a regional DJ competition and fill the event gap by including this part of the urban music culture. Watch as these DJ's battle ...
www.extremeautofest.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=v... -


possibilité

Petite photo sympa tirée de ce blog ! http://passionphotosport.auto-blog.fr.
costeraste.auto-blog.fr/21970/Rallye-de-Gap-2007/ - 44k -

En partenariat avec la concession Citroën France Auto à Gap et la ville de .... Le week end du 18 et 19 Août avait lieu le 24è rallye Régional du Gap Racing ...
www.cedricdurand.fr/index.php - 49k

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220