KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bias pressure

French translation: pression de polarisation


12:56 Jul 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Trailer
English term or phrase: bias pressure
Air tank for bias pressure of hydraulic oil
Nicolas Gouyette
France
French translation:pression de polarisation
Explanation:
copy of translation seen in a patent application.
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pression de polarisation
kashew
4pression différentielle
Virginie SEGARD COSTE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pression différentielle


Explanation:
pression différentielle de l'huile hydraulique

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pression de polarisation


Explanation:
copy of translation seen in a patent application.

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilinca Florea
24 mins