KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

body systems/bodycontrol units

French translation: unité de gestion de la carrosserie (ou du véhicule)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:body systems/bodycontrol units
French translation:unité de gestion de la carrosserie (ou du véhicule)
Entered by: trado1999

16:28 Nov 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / data control units/car
English term or phrase: body systems/bodycontrol units
This data varies from vehicle to vehicle, so this module only covers some of the body systems capable of holding customer preference data.Radio station presets represent the most common example of these preferences - but many different types of data are now stored in body control units.
trado1999
unité de gestion de la carrosserie (ou du véhicule)
Explanation:
Contexte
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modules de gestion de carrosserieProelec
3unité de gestion de la carrosserie (ou du véhicule)Jean-Marc Tapernoux


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unité de gestion de la carrosserie (ou du véhicule)


Explanation:
Contexte

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modules de gestion de carrosserie


Explanation:
Cf. :
1.
RTA BMW de DarkGyver - Localisation des modules E32 - Fiches ...
Localisation Module_Relais_E32; Module de Relais Carrosserie, --, A5. Localisation Module ZKE E32; Module de gestion de carrosserie, --, A1 ...
www.darkgyver.fr/reparation-BMW-952-952-localisation-des-mo... - 30k - En cache - Pages similaires
2.
[E39 530d an 00] aide pour installer une alarme
18 messages - 1 auteur
La ZKE est le module de gestion de carrosserie. Il est placé derrière la boite à gants. Il est écrit dessus: Soit ZKE Soit basis modul soit grund modul ...
www.techniconnexion.com/electricite-f80/e39-530d-an-00-aide... - 65k - En cache - Pages similaires

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 487

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nore
2 days16 hrs