KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

engine protection system

French translation: système de protection moteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engine protection system
French translation:système de protection moteur
Entered by: Yvan Amatagana

22:33 Dec 15, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Général
English term or phrase: engine protection system
Proprietary engine protection system fitted as standard.

Contexte: description point par point des caractéristiques du camion (ici chapitre "systèmes électroniques" divers).

...
Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
système de protection moteur
Explanation:
ou "relais de ..."
Selected response from:

Yvan Amatagana
Cameroon
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4système de protection moteur
Yvan Amatagana
3 +2le système de protection du moteur ?
_Marina_


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le système de protection du moteur ?


Explanation:
Quand même pas sur à 100%...

_Marina_
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
38 mins
  -> Merci

agree  sandymess: pourkoi le pt d'interrogation
1 hr
  -> Merci bah parce que je suis pas spécialisée ds ce truc et ainsi j'étais pas sure à cent pour cent:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
système de protection moteur


Explanation:
ou "relais de ..."

Yvan Amatagana
Cameroon
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilea7
1 hr

agree  GILOU
4 hrs

agree  Solen Fillatre
6 hrs

agree  Sylvie LE BRAS
8 hrs