KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

column-mounted paddle shifters

French translation: levier de changement de vitesse monté au volant


15:57 Dec 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: column-mounted paddle shifters
manual control mode w/column-mounted paddle shifters
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:levier de changement de vitesse monté au volant
Explanation:
A mon avis
Selected response from:

Louis Cyril P
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2levier de changement de vitesse monté au volantLouis Cyril P
5palettes de changement de vitesses (au volant)JL01
4manettes de changement de vitesse montées sur la colonne de direction
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manettes de changement de vitesse montées sur la colonne de direction


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1468

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
palettes de changement de vitesses (au volant)


Explanation:
Consulter n'importe quelle revue ou site internet auto français
Voir un exemple sur le lien ci-dessous.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.smartupfrance.com/article72.html
JL01
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 71

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
levier de changement de vitesse monté au volant


Explanation:
A mon avis

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SABINE PERRIER: D'accord !
18 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
10 days
  -> Merci