KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Enhanced voice destination

French translation: (système de) reconnaissance vocale ultramoderne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enhanced voice destination
French translation:(système de) reconnaissance vocale ultramoderne
Entered by: Gleyse

08:06 Nov 20, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Enhanced voice destination
Enhanced voice destination entry for SD Card Navigation (if equipped)

merci
Gleyse
France
(système de) reconnaissance vocale ultramoderne
Explanation:
en général!
Selected response from:

Arielle B
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(système de) reconnaissance vocale ultramoderneArielle B
4commande vocale de la destination améliorée (navigation GPS)
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enhanced voice destination
(système de) reconnaissance vocale ultramoderne


Explanation:
en général!


    Reference: http://www.e-guide.renault.com/eguideHTML/NX/fra/php/unite_d...
Arielle B
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: reconnaissance vocale ultramoderne ou de pointe
45 mins

agree  Dominique Ostrowski
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enhanced voice destination
commande vocale de la destination améliorée (navigation GPS)


Explanation:
"Guide de référence TomTom Start 20 séries
http://download.tomtom.com/.../TomTom-Start-fr-FR.pdf‎Translate this page
Réception GPS . .... Afficher mes destinations fréquentes . ...... Si votre appareil prend en charge les commandes vocales, vous pouvez aussi les utiliser pour."

"http://boards.synccommunity.com/n/pfx/forum.aspx?tsn=170&nav...
... Sirius (if equipped), and FM radio sources Simplified graphics and improved usability Enhanced voice destination entry for SD Card Navigation (if equipped) ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1464