KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Updated SYNC/device compatibility information

French translation: informations mises à jour sur la compatibilité Sync/appareil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Updated SYNC/device compatibility information
French translation:informations mises à jour sur la compatibilité Sync/appareil
Entered by: FX Fraipont

15:26 Nov 20, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Updated SYNC/device compatibility information
Je ne suis pas sûre de la traduction : (information) de comptabilité avec la version du système SYNC

Merci.
Gleyse
France
informations mises à jour sur la compatibilité Sync/appareil
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-20 15:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.ford.com/tools/account/sync-software
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informations mises à jour sur la compatibilité Sync/appareil
FX Fraipont
3(renseignements sur la) mise à jour synchronisation des périphériques (compatibles)
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
updated sync/device compatibility information
informations mises à jour sur la compatibilité Sync/appareil


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-20 15:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.ford.com/tools/account/sync-software

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1464
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec
22 mins
  -> merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
updated sync/device compatibility information
(renseignements sur la) mise à jour synchronisation des périphériques (compatibles)


Explanation:
'renseignements à propos des mises à jour de produits,'
http://www.gs1ca.org/files/Healthcare_Data_Synchronization_I...

Example sentence(s):
  • 'Téléchargement gratuit mise jour mes peripherique - My Drivers 3.31: Conserver une copie de ... ...recherche de mise à jour ... les périphériques compatibles .'

    Reference: http://i.realone.com/product/help/RealPlayer-15/fr/Content/P...
    Reference: http://www.softonic.fr/s/mise-jour-mes-peripherique
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8