KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

solenoid plate

French translation: support du solénoïde


23:01 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: solenoid plate
Position the NEW solenoid plate on the BPMV.

DO NOT reuse the solenoid plate or the O-rings once the EBCM and the BPMV have been separated.
Annie Tétrault
Canada
French translation:support du solénoïde
Explanation:
Pbl Régime Moteur ! - www.ezboard.com
... déclenche bien apparemment car l'electro aimant fonctionne mais qui n'étais pas
du tous régler (vissé à fond contre le support du solénoïde) ainsi fais ...
pub39.ezboard.com/ fapriliars12529372frm2.showMessage?topicID=53.topic - 20k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires

Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Annie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3support du solénoïdetoubabou
4plaque / anode solénoide
Katerina Kallitsi
2plaque de solénoïde
chaplin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
support du solénoïde


Explanation:
Pbl Régime Moteur ! - www.ezboard.com
... déclenche bien apparemment car l'electro aimant fonctionne mais qui n'étais pas
du tous régler (vissé à fond contre le support du solénoïde) ainsi fais ...
pub39.ezboard.com/ fapriliars12529372frm2.showMessage?topicID=53.topic - 20k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires



toubabou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Annie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> merci e-rich

agree  JCEC
4 hrs

agree  Robintech
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque / anode solénoide


Explanation:
ou électromagnétique

Katerina Kallitsi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plaque de solénoïde


Explanation:
j'ai travaillé dans la partie mais connais surtout solenoid valve = électrovanne
bon courage!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80