KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

top operation input

French translation: signal d'alimentation de fonctionnement maximal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top operation input
French translation:signal d'alimentation de fonctionnement maximal
Entered by: Bernadette Delahaye

00:18 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: top operation input
When a top operation input is received by the driver window regulator module
tradax
signal d'alimentation de fonctionnement maximal
Explanation:
alimentation de fonctionnement maximal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 08:44:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bonnes fetes de fin d\'annee, Katia!
Selected response from:

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2signal d'alimentation de fonctionnement maximal
Bernadette Delahaye
3signal d'entrée de régime maximal
Robintech


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signal d'alimentation de fonctionnement maximal


Explanation:
alimentation de fonctionnement maximal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 08:44:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bonnes fetes de fin d\'annee, Katia!

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs
  -> Merci. Et bonnes fetes de fin d'annee!

agree  toubabou
10 hrs
  -> A vous aussi, Gilbert.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signal d'entrée de régime maximal


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35