KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

low battery run

French translation: fonctionnement sur batterie faible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low battery run
French translation:fonctionnement sur batterie faible

23:58 Feb 6, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-10 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Modules de démarrage moteur
English term or phrase: low battery run
When running in Auto Mode and on the Home Page, an icon is displayed in the FPE / Auto Run section to indicate the source of the auto start signal.
ICON AUTO RUN REASON
Appears when a remote start input is active
Appears when a low battery run is active
Appears when a scheduled run is active
Marilyn D.
France
fonctionnement sur batterie faible
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fonctionnement sur batterie faible
FX Fraipont
4Niveau batterie bas
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Niveau batterie bas


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 70

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fonctionnement sur batterie faible


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1526
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
21 mins

agree  Proelec
3 hrs