KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

CROSSMEMBER‌ LEFT MOUNTING ASS

French translation: ensemble de fixation côté gauche de la traverse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CROSSMEMBER‌ LEFT MOUNTING ASS
French translation:ensemble de fixation côté gauche de la traverse
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

07:00 Mar 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: CROSSMEMBER‌ LEFT MOUNTING ASS
Hello all,
Please what 's the translation of the following term
CROSSMEMBER‌ LEFT MOUNTING ASS
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
ensemble de fixation côté gauche de la traverse
Explanation:
"left" semble concerner l'assembly, pas la traverse ?
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ensemble de fixation côté gauche de la traverse
Proelec
2console de fixation gauche de traverse
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
crossmember‌ left mounting ass
console de fixation gauche de traverse


Explanation:
ou platine ou autre
Ass: abréviation d'assembly

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crossmember‌ left mounting ass
ensemble de fixation côté gauche de la traverse


Explanation:
"left" semble concerner l'assembly, pas la traverse ?

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: Oui
28 mins

agree  B D Finch
2 hrs