KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fuel throttle

French translation: accélérateur


14:21 Aug 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: fuel throttle
Dans les tracteurs
lauremar
Italy
French translation:accélérateur
Explanation:
sans contexte, difficile de dire mieux...
Selected response from:

SML
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accélérateur
SML
4injecteurmcguegan
3étrangleurxxxdf49f


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accélérateur


Explanation:
sans contexte, difficile de dire mieux...

SML
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Brault
8 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injecteur


Explanation:
*

mcguegan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
étrangleur


Explanation:
ou

soupape d'étranglement



xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9