KudoZ home » English to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Liquid Chemistry Controls

French translation: contrôles pour chimie liquide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquid Chemistry Controls
French translation:contrôles pour chimie liquide
Entered by: xxxPLR TRADUZIO

13:14 Nov 29, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biochimie clinique/témoins de fiabilité
English term or phrase: Liquid Chemistry Controls
AQC Liquid Chemistry Controls is provided for quality assurance purposes and must not be used for calibration
Une expression consacrée ?
orgogozo
France
contrôles pour chimie liquide
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-29 13:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: Contrôle DE chimie liquide

Controle Qualite - Controle DE CHIMIE CLINIQUE
www.randox.fr/controle-qualite-controle-de-chimie-clinique....
Contrôle pour aldolase · Contrôle pour éthanol-ammoniac · Contrôle pour bilirubine élevée · Chimie bovine (dosé) · Chimie bovine (précision) · Chimie liquide ...
Selected response from:

xxxPLR TRADUZIO
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contrôles pour chimie liquidexxxPLR TRADUZIO
4contrôle biochimique des liquides biologiques (sériques)
François Begon
3 -2Liquid Chemistry Controls
Daouda Gassama


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquid chemistry controls
contrôles pour chimie liquide


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-29 13:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: Contrôle DE chimie liquide

Controle Qualite - Controle DE CHIMIE CLINIQUE
www.randox.fr/controle-qualite-controle-de-chimie-clinique....
Contrôle pour aldolase · Contrôle pour éthanol-ammoniac · Contrôle pour bilirubine élevée · Chimie bovine (dosé) · Chimie bovine (précision) · Chimie liquide ...

xxxPLR TRADUZIO
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc:
8 mins
  -> Merci Bertrand

agree  Drmanu49
2 hrs
  -> Merci Doc

disagree  Daouda Gassama: le terme chimie liquide pose problème
3 hrs
  -> C'est ainsi que sono appelés les réactifs pour la chimie de laboratoire d'analyse. Voir site Randox

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
liquid chemistry controls
Liquid Chemistry Controls


Explanation:
Personnellement, je garderai le terme en anglais, le terme renvoie à un kit de substances chimiques pour des analyses.

Daouda Gassama
Senegal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in WolofWolof, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bertrand Leduc: Il faut traduire IMO !
8 mins

disagree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: http://www.randox.fr/laboratoire-lqe-schema-chimie-clinique....
32 mins

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquid chemistry controls
contrôle biochimique des liquides biologiques (sériques)


Explanation:
Exemple :
"A liquid, human serum based comprehensive chemistry control that includes general chemistry, Immunology and Therapeutic Drug Monitoring (TDM) analytes"


    Reference: http://www.bio-rad.com/en-us/category/serum-chemistry-contro...
François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 86