light piping between wells

French translation: le passage de la lumière entre les puits

English term or phrase:light piping between wells
French translation:le passage de la lumière entre les puits
Entered by: claude assian

15:51 Apr 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / assays
English term or phrase: light piping between wells
Black and White Cyclic Olefin Copolymer
Black and white COC microplates reduce background to improve assay sensitivity, minimize crosstalk, and prevent light piping between wells.
The black COC microplates are highly suitable for use in Fluorescence Polarization (FP) based and Homogeneous Time Resolved Fluorescence (HTRF) screening assays.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
le passage de la lumière entre les puits
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

claude assian
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4éviter la fuite d lumière entre les puits ou le rayonnement parasite
Drmanu49
3le passage de la lumière entre les puits
claude assian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le passage de la lumière entre les puits


Explanation:
-

claude assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Claude !


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éviter la fuite d lumière entre les puits ou le rayonnement parasite


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 375
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Manu !