by any one or more virus

French translation: un ou plusieurs virus

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / brevet biotechnologie
English term or phrase: by any one or more virus
A composition for use in treating a disease caused by any one or more virus comprising a SIRT1 inhibitor and a SIRT2 inhibitor,
jargon brevet SVP (donc au moins 5 ans d'hôpital psychiatrique pour pouvoir concourir)
orgogozo
France
French translation:un ou plusieurs virus
Explanation:
Un ou plusieurs virus quelconques
Selected response from:

TOMBE Franklin
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un ou plusieurs virus
TOMBE Franklin
4par n'importe quel virus ou groupe de virus
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un ou plusieurs virus


Explanation:
Un ou plusieurs virus quelconques

TOMBE Franklin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui. Bien pour un brevet.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par n'importe quel virus ou groupe de virus


Explanation:
ou encore par un ou plusieurs virus de tout type

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 375