KudoZ home » English to French » Botany

liverwort

French translation: hépatique trilobée / trinitaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liverwort
French translation:hépatique trilobée / trinitaire
Entered by: DPolice

07:53 Jan 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Botany / Botany
English term or phrase: liverwort
Description d'un musée de paléontologie, bontanique et géologie.
Karine Le Goaziou
hépatique trilobée / trinitaire
Explanation:
plus communément: Herbe à la Trinité
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci. Seriez-vous dispo pour traduire 1911 mots FRA > ENG pour ce midi? Tarif : 0.10 €/mot source ?
Merci de votre réponse. KLG Trad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eupatoiresu_aix
4hépatique trilobée / trinitaireDPolice


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hépatique trilobée / trinitaire


Explanation:
plus communément: Herbe à la Trinité


    Encyclopedia of Herbs and Herbalism
DPolice
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci. Seriez-vous dispo pour traduire 1911 mots FRA > ENG pour ce midi? Tarif : 0.10 €/mot source ?
Merci de votre réponse. KLG Trad.

807 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eupatoire


Explanation:
entre autres ...

su_aix
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese