KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

renewed productivity growth

French translation: reprise (du taux) de croissance de la productivité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:renewed productivity growth
French translation:reprise (du taux) de croissance de la productivité

19:25 Oct 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: renewed productivity growth
domaine d'economie.
Tim
reprise (du taux) de croissance de la productivité
Explanation:
the text says renewed, so it is a "reprise"
productivity growth = (taux de) croissance de la productivité (ou du rendement)
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reprise (du taux) de croissance de la productivitéRita Cavaiani
4accroissement du rendemant
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4nouvelle croissance de la productivitéJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nouvelle croissance de la productivité


Explanation:
financial terminology

I hope it helps



JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accroissement du rendemant


Explanation:
rendement=efficiency, productivity
accroissement=increase, growth


    Dictionnaire Commercial et Financier
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reprise (du taux) de croissance de la productivité


Explanation:
the text says renewed, so it is a "reprise"
productivity growth = (taux de) croissance de la productivité (ou du rendement)


Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
1 day 13 hrs