KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Please confirm the price for hiring this

French translation: Veuillez confirmer le prix pour cette location


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please confirm the price for hiring this
French translation:Veuillez confirmer le prix pour cette location
Entered by: BelkisDV

04:21 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Please confirm the price for hiring this
Hire of meeting equipment
Nula Ogden
Veuillez confirmer le prix pour cette location
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Veuillez confirmer le prix pour cette locationSerge L
4Veuillez confirmer le prix de cette locationMeriem Garbay


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veuillez confirmer le prix pour cette location


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: what's meeting equipment? bowler hat and umbrella?
4 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez confirmer le prix de cette location


Explanation:
HTH!
Meriem

Meriem Garbay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4