KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

supervisory board

French translation: conseil de surveillance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supervisory board
French translation:conseil de surveillance
Entered by: TargetLanguages

01:07 Nov 6, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: supervisory board
Business field
TargetLanguages
conseil de surveillance
Explanation:
French Dictionary of business, commerce and finance, Routledge
Selected response from:

Cecile Jones
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conseil de surveillanceSerge L
4conseil de surveillanceCecile Jones


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseil de surveillance


Explanation:
French Dictionary of business, commerce and finance, Routledge

Cecile Jones
PRO pts in pair: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseil de surveillance


Explanation:
*


    Servotte business dictionary
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241