KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

visiocooler

French translation: Sac isotherme pour..


02:55 Nov 12, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: visiocooler
Cooler used for drinks
Magali Fauchet
French translation:Sac isotherme pour..
Explanation:
produits surgelés.
Selected response from:

Peppone
Grading comment
Too bad I'd already submitted my translation before I saw your answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sac isotherme pour..Peppone
4visio cooler
Didier Fourcot


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visio cooler


Explanation:
Existe en deux mots, c'est une sacoche isotherme pour boissons ou pique-nique
S'il s'agit de l'article d'origine, je garderais la marque déposée, s'il s'agit d'un terme générique, le terme de sacoche ou sac isotherme me paraît plus approprié


    Reference: http://www.microsoftgear.net/visio/accessories/cooler.htm
Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5463

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sac isotherme pour..


Explanation:
produits surgelés.

Peppone
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Too bad I'd already submitted my translation before I saw your answer!