KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Agency debentures - US Governamental Mortgage

French translation: debenture - obligation (non-garantie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agency debentures - US Governamental Mortgage
French translation:debenture - obligation (non-garantie)
Entered by: Philippe Danjoux

18:35 Nov 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Agency debentures - US Governamental Mortgage
toujours la même liste sans contexte, who can help,

thanks, Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
debenture - obligation (non-garantie)
Explanation:
French Dictionary of Business, Commmerce and Finance
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
merci pour la traduction de debenture, Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hypothèqueHenri Barreiro Domingo
4debenture - obligation (non-garantie)Philippe Danjoux


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hypothèque


Explanation:
pour Mortage

voir contexte Olivier car aussi Prêt ou emprunt immobilier

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debenture - obligation (non-garantie)


Explanation:
French Dictionary of Business, Commmerce and Finance

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
merci pour la traduction de debenture, Olivier