KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Sovereign - US High Yield

French translation: maybe: titre à haut rendement garanti par l'Etat américain


18:37 Nov 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Sovereign - US High Yield
yet another one no context,
who can help?

merci beaucoup,

Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:maybe: titre à haut rendement garanti par l'Etat américain
Explanation:
high yield - (à) haut rendement
sovereign - souverain, public
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4US government bond
Eva Blanar
4maybe: titre à haut rendement garanti par l'Etat américainPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maybe: titre à haut rendement garanti par l'Etat américain


Explanation:
high yield - (à) haut rendement
sovereign - souverain, public

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
US government bond


Explanation:
- mais je n'ai aucune idée comment dire ca en francais

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123