KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

new financial services

French translation: de nouveaux services financiers


18:45 Nov 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: new financial services
no context. can anyone help?

Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:de nouveaux services financiers
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Alain R
Canada
Grading comment
c'est ce que j'avais pensé déjà mais merci pour la confirmation, Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nouveaux services financiersLamia Foutih
5 +1de nouveaux services financiersAlain R
4 +1de nouveau produits financiersmckinnc


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de nouveaux services financiers


Explanation:
tout simplement

Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
c'est ce que j'avais pensé déjà mais merci pour la confirmation, Olivier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cgardon: sans le "de" si c'est un titre
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nouveaux services financiers


Explanation:
Tres simple

Lamia Foutih
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
5 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de nouveau produits financiers


Explanation:
Dependint on the context this might be what is needed. It refers to the various investing and saving options made available to customers by banks, broakerage or investment houses.

Glossaire des produits financiers - [ Translate this page ]
... PEA : Plan d'Epargne en Action, c'est l ... Il s'agit notamment de toutes l'industrie
lourde, comme les produits de base, les biens d'investissement et les biens de ...
www.pfconseil.com/finance/glossaire.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

IFC > French > Products and Services > Financial Products > ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Les produits financiers de la SFI La SFI dispose d’une large gamme de produits
financiers pour financer des projets du secteur privé dans les pays en ...
www.ifc.org/french/proserv/products/basics/basics.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages



    Reference: http://www.pfconseil.com/finance/glossaire.htm
    Reference: http://www.ifc.org/french/proserv/products/basics/basics.htm...
mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
11 hrs