KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Enabling Energy Technology

French translation: d'autorisation ou de validation


18:47 Nov 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Enabling Energy Technology
How would you translate Enabling here? No context sorry,

Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:d'autorisation ou de validation
Explanation:
Ou bien si enabling est employe comme verbe ici je suggererais:
Permettant une technologie d'energie
Selected response from:

Lamia Foutih
Canada
Grading comment
merci, j'ai choisi votre suggestion, Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4habilitant/habilitéHenri Barreiro Domingo
4d'autorisation ou de validationLamia Foutih


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'autorisation ou de validation


Explanation:
Ou bien si enabling est employe comme verbe ici je suggererais:
Permettant une technologie d'energie

Lamia Foutih
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci, j'ai choisi votre suggestion, Olivier

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
habilitant/habilité


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40