KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Reload stock option

French translation: option renouvelable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reload stock option
French translation:option renouvelable
Entered by: Eva Blanar

10:45 Nov 20, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Reload stock option
Awards under the Plan may include arrangements such as sales, bonuses and other transfers of stock, restricted stock, stock option, reload stock option etc.
Sylvie André
France
option renouvelable
Explanation:
I never met this expression before, though... Still, there are some SAYE-linked share option schemes (Save-As-You-Earn), what might be the same.
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4option renouvelable
Eva Blanar
3relancer option d'achat d'actionsPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relancer option d'achat d'actions


Explanation:
tentative translation

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
option renouvelable


Explanation:
I never met this expression before, though... Still, there are some SAYE-linked share option schemes (Save-As-You-Earn), what might be the same.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123