KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Enclose your remittance

French translation: Joignez votre règlement


05:46 Nov 21, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Enclose your remittance
Bus/Financial/Banking
TraNomad
French translation:Joignez votre règlement
Explanation:
Joignez votre règlement
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Cela sonne bien. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Joignez votre règlementxxxM.L
4prière de....ashiq mangel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Joignez votre règlement


Explanation:
Joignez votre règlement

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Cela sonne bien. Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanda Grey
3 mins

agree  GerardP
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prière de....


Explanation:
Looks like a request therefore:
Prière de joindre votre règlement
or
Vous êtes prié de bien vouloir joindre votre règlement
or
Veuillez joindre.....

ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 84