KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Results based organisation

French translation: Une organisation axée sur les résultats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Results based organisation
French translation:Une organisation axée sur les résultats
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

06:16 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Results based organisation
NCC is a results based organisation specialising in the managing and processing of compensation claims
Publius
United Kingdom
Une organisation axée sur les résultats
Explanation:
terme typiquement admin...
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Une organisation axée sur les résultats
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
5Une organisation basée sur les résultatsxxxM.L
4 +1se rémunérant aux résultatsGuereau
4rémunérée aux résultatsDPolice


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Une organisation basée sur les résultats


Explanation:
This is a literal translation.

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 89

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Une organisation axée sur les résultats


Explanation:
terme typiquement admin...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Leipholz: axé sur l'atteinte des résultats (result-oriented)
2 hrs
  -> Encore mieux ! Merci !

agree  Sonia Almeida
2 hrs
  -> merci bien !

agree  sujata: the best of the options, i feel
3 hrs
  -> thanks !

agree  Telesforo Fernandez: c'est excellent
13 hrs
  -> con muchas gracias !

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se rémunérant aux résultats


Explanation:
C'est du moins comme ça que je le comprends.
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: ici c'est bien le sens!
1 day 3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rémunérée aux résultats


Explanation:
comme certains avocats aux USA.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779