KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

thematic priority

French translation: priorité thématique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thematic priority
French translation:priorité thématique
Entered by: DPolice

07:10 Nov 27, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: thematic priority
i's a title
aline
priorité thématique
Explanation:
same meaning as "par thème" but shorter for a title.
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2priorité thématiqueDPolice
4priorité thématiqueRSmith
4Priorité par thèmemckinnc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Priorité par thème


Explanation:
might work

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
priorité thématique


Explanation:
same meaning as "par thème" but shorter for a title.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
2 mins

agree  Carole Muller
14 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priorité thématique


Explanation:
none

RSmith
France
PRO pts in pair: 4