KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

real property gains tax

French translation: impôt sur les plus-values immobilières


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real property gains tax
French translation:impôt sur les plus-values immobilières
Entered by: DPolice

02:09 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: real property gains tax
The acquisition may attract Real Property Gains Tax provided always the target company is defined as Real Property Company.
Sylvie André
France
impôt sur les plus-values immobilières
Explanation:
see below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impôt sur les plus-values immobilièresDPolice
4taxe foncièreHenri Barreiro Domingo
4impôt sur les gains immobiliers
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impôt sur les plus-values immobilières


Explanation:
see below


    personal experience
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Muller: very precise
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impôt sur les gains immobiliers


Explanation:
eco. pol. & soc. fiscalité

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxe foncière


Explanation:
Sure

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40