KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

fully valued assets

French translation: actifs dont la valeur de marché reflète entièrement/ de manière satisfaisante la valeur intrinsèque


07:56 Nov 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fully valued assets
we are planning to sell fully valued assets that we have a stake in
coreen
French translation:actifs dont la valeur de marché reflète entièrement/ de manière satisfaisante la valeur intrinsèque
Explanation:
Hi coreen,

La valeur de marché: the current market value/price

v.intrinsèque: the "real" value as seen/assesed by the owners

I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5les biens qui sont complEtement estimEsxxxSCOALB
5biens à valorisation optimale /titres/ biens(ou )actuellement cotés (ées) à pleine valeurCarole Muller
4actifs dont la valeur de marché reflète entièrement/ de manière satisfaisante la valeur intrinsèqueJH Trads


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les biens qui sont complEtement estimEs


Explanation:
Please pay attention to the accented "E"

Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB
PRO pts in pair: 25

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biens à valorisation optimale /titres/ biens(ou )actuellement cotés (ées) à pleine valeur


Explanation:

meaning assets that currently are rated (for ex. because the market is "with" this asset) so well that the rating or the price(for instance the stock pricing) corresponds to the real and full value of the asset.

..concretely they want to sell an asset they have a stake in privided they got full value for the asset (they are not going to liquidate cheap)


    exp. See this article also for the context in English www.business2.com/articles/mag/0,1640,5326,FF.html
Carole Muller
Denmark
PRO pts in pair: 84

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actifs dont la valeur de marché reflète entièrement/ de manière satisfaisante la valeur intrinsèque


Explanation:
Hi coreen,

La valeur de marché: the current market value/price

v.intrinsèque: the "real" value as seen/assesed by the owners

I hope it helps


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089