KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to sell fully valued assets

French translation: des actifs correctement/bien valorisés par le marché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully valued assets
French translation:des actifs correctement/bien valorisés par le marché
Entered by: JH Trads

19:04 Dec 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to sell fully valued assets
We plan to sell some fully valued assets that we have a stake in.
coreen
nous comptons vendre des actifs que nous détenons
Explanation:

dont la valeur de marché reflète pleinement la valeur intrinsèque

or in a simpler way: des actifs bien/correctement valorisés par le marché

I hope this helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nous comptons vendre des actifs que nous détenonsJH Trads
5actifs entièrement libérésMarc Schumacher


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actifs entièrement libérés


Explanation:
"Nous nous proposons de vendre des actifs entièrement libérés auquels nous avons souscrit"

This is how I would translate this sentence

Marc Schumacher
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nous comptons vendre des actifs que nous détenons


Explanation:

dont la valeur de marché reflète pleinement la valeur intrinsèque

or in a simpler way: des actifs bien/correctement valorisés par le marché

I hope this helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: The simpler the better.
12 hrs