KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Share award

French translation: L'attribution d'actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share award
French translation:L'attribution d'actions
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

04:33 Dec 3, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Share award
A Share Award under the PLan is a grant of Shares to a Participant, the earning, vesting or distribution of which is subject to one or more conditions. Such conditions may relate to events occurring before or after the Share Award is granted or the date the Shares are earned by, vested in or delivered to the Participant.
Sylvie André
France
L'attribution d'actions
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
Grading comment
C'est ce que j'avais noté, mais je trouvais bizarre qu'un Share Award soit granted.. redondance alors.
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1L'attribution d'actionsStephanie Bachelay
4adjudication/attribution
Maya Jurt
4allocation d'actionsmckinnc


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'attribution d'actions


Explanation:
HTH

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
C'est ce que j'avais noté, mais je trouvais bizarre qu'un Share Award soit granted.. redondance alors.
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation d'actions


Explanation:
might work

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjudication/attribution


Explanation:
Can't imagine anything else

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491