KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

provide full recourse to

French translation: action récursoire


07:17 Dec 3, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: provide full recourse to
Each loan shall be evidenced by a promissory note and pledge agreement , provided that the note shall provide full recourse to the Participant.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:action récursoire
Explanation:
def. full recourse in the context of loan: action qui donne un recours en cas de prêt= action récursoire
entire sentence might read:

"...à partir du moment que ce Contrat (or Agrément, or whatever you selected) accordera au Titulaire (or how you call the Partcipant)la pleine possibilité d'actions récursoires "
Selected response from:

Carole Muller
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5action récursoireCarole Muller
4donne / accorde toutes les possibilités de recours au...DPolice


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donne / accorde toutes les possibilités de recours au...


Explanation:
see below


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
action récursoire


Explanation:
def. full recourse in the context of loan: action qui donne un recours en cas de prêt= action récursoire
entire sentence might read:

"...à partir du moment que ce Contrat (or Agrément, or whatever you selected) accordera au Titulaire (or how you call the Partcipant)la pleine possibilité d'actions récursoires "


    official term EU
Carole Muller
Denmark
PRO pts in pair: 84