KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

la société observe les stratégies d'acquisitions et les méthodes de valorisation

French translation: the company is following acquisition strategies and valuation methods...


12:29 Dec 11, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: la société observe les stratégies d'acquisitions et les méthodes de valorisation
business
ILA
French translation:the company is following acquisition strategies and valuation methods...
Explanation:
It's a bit unclear from the rather limited context (a whole phrase might have helped at the very least). If it continues with "which...", then the above should work. Also, I assume it should be French > English
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the company is following acquisition strategies and valuation methods...mckinnc
4the company adheres to ....DPolice
4quelle votre question ?Cecile Camisa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quelle votre question ?


Explanation:
Quel est l'objet de la question ?

Cecile Camisa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 35

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the company adheres to ....


Explanation:
If this is the part to be translated


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the company is following acquisition strategies and valuation methods...


Explanation:
It's a bit unclear from the rather limited context (a whole phrase might have helped at the very least). If it continues with "which...", then the above should work. Also, I assume it should be French > English

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
1 hr

agree  Jacqueline McKay
22 hrs