KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

search

French translation: recherche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:search
French translation:recherche
Entered by: BelkisDV

14:50 Dec 18, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: search
as in search the internet
recherche
Explanation:
faire une recherche sur internet

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9rechercheSerge L
4comme une recherche sur InternetHenri Barreiro Domingo
4opération de recherche
Egmont
4veilleSylvie Pelissier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
recherche


Explanation:
faire une recherche sur internet

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lafage
28 mins

agree  Anne Amar
47 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
51 mins

agree  Alain Fontaine
57 mins

agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  Triangle Translations Int'l, LLC Daniel Bossut
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs

agree  sujata
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opération de recherche


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 13

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veille


Explanation:
autre terme

Sylvie Pelissier

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme une recherche sur Internet


Explanation:
mot pour mot.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40