KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

total negative financial flow

French translation: flux monétaire négatif total


16:36 Dec 26, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: total negative financial flow
in the budget you list $45 in runing funds,(total negative financial flow). What does this mean?
angela asomba-tarer
French translation:flux monétaire négatif total
Explanation:
...HTM VOIR GDT
Domaine(s) : comptabilité
finance


1 / 5

cash flows

Syn.
cash flow
net cash flows
net cash flow flux de trésorerie n. m.

Syn.
variation de trésorerie n. f.
flux monétaires n. m. pl.
flux monétaire n. m.
rentrées sorties nettes de fonds n. f. pl.
rentrées nettes de fonds n. f. pl.

Déf. :
Variation nette de la position de trésorerie afférente aux activités d'une péri
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flux monétaire négatif total
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 +1flux financier négatif totalthierry2


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flux monétaire négatif total


Explanation:
...HTM VOIR GDT
Domaine(s) : comptabilité
finance


1 / 5

cash flows

Syn.
cash flow
net cash flows
net cash flow flux de trésorerie n. m.

Syn.
variation de trésorerie n. f.
flux monétaires n. m. pl.
flux monétaire n. m.
rentrées sorties nettes de fonds n. f. pl.
rentrées nettes de fonds n. f. pl.

Déf. :
Variation nette de la position de trésorerie afférente aux activités d'une péri


Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
58 mins

agree  Germaine
1 hr

agree  Nicole Levesque
5 hrs

disagree  thierry2: Flux monétaire applies to currencies
7 hrs
  -> Encore une fois, n'hésitez pas à consulter le GRAND DICTIONNAIRE TERMINOLOGIQUE pour en apprendre davantage sur cette expression...

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flux financier négatif total


Explanation:
Talking about expenses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 02:04:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le GDT n\'explique pas les nuances comptables, économiques ou financières

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: We need more context. "Financier" ou "monétaire" according to the context.Thierry or Lise??? a matter of context. Nothing else!...
19 hrs