KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

select the customer from the list from which you want to copy the ad

French translation: sélectionnez le client dans la liste dont vous voulez copier l'annonce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:select the customer from the list from which you want to copy the ad
French translation:sélectionnez le client dans la liste dont vous voulez copier l'annonce
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

23:05 Jan 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: select the customer from the list from which you want to copy the ad
Select the customer from the list from which you want to copy the ad
raietu
France
sélectionnez le client dans la liste dont vous voulez copier l'annonce
Explanation:
from the list : dans la liste
from which : dont
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sélectionnez le client dans la liste dont vous voulez copier l'annonce
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1Sélectionnez le client dans la liste à partir de laquelle vou voulez copier la publicitéthierry2
4 -1sélectionnez le client et l'annonce que vous souhaitez copier dans la listeAlbert Golub


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sélectionnez le client et l'annonce que vous souhaitez copier dans la liste


Explanation:
more context would help
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maya Jurt: See Claudia's answer
5 hrs

disagree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Le client est à choisir dans la liste, et X veut copier l'annonce.
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sélectionnez le client dans la liste à partir de laquelle vou voulez copier la publicité


Explanation:
None

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maya Jurt: See Claudia's answer
3 hrs

agree  Germaine
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sélectionnez le client dans la liste dont vous voulez copier l'annonce


Explanation:
from the list : dans la liste
from which : dont

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: That's it. But we are translating the whole text for this one.
53 mins
  -> thanks Maya

agree  GILOU: yes, exact
3 hrs
  -> thanks Gilles

agree  Germaine
11 hrs
  -> thanks Germaine