KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

forecast

French translation: previsions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forecast
French translation:previsions

14:04 Jan 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: forecast
monthly rooms revenue forecast
nathalie
prévisions
Explanation:
c'est le mot qui convient ici.
Selected response from:

Jennifer White
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prévisionsJennifer White
4prévisionJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prévisions


Explanation:
c'est le mot qui convient ici.

Jennifer White
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prévision


Explanation:
...mensuelle de revenue / recettes...

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 69