KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

corporate

French translation: d'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate
French translation:d'entreprise
Entered by: DPolice

14:13 Jan 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corporate
corporate - commissionable
nathalie
d'entreprise
Explanation:
depending on the context it may be translated in different ways

de société
des affaires
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4d'entrepriseDPolice
4corporatif, de société
Emanuela Damiani


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporatif, de société


Explanation:
adjectif
Dans le cas d'un terme juridique, corporate body = corps constitué, corporation

Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 25

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'entreprise


Explanation:
depending on the context it may be translated in different ways

de société
des affaires


    Robert &Collins du Management and personal experience
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779