KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

actual

French translation: actuel , réel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actual
French translation:actuel , réel
Entered by: Umit Altug

14:26 Jan 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: actual
accounting
nathalie
actuel , réel
Explanation:
ex.: valeur actuelle, revenu réel etc.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réel
Marian Greenfield
4réel/véritablemckinnc
4 -1actuel , réelSerge L


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réel


Explanation:
that would be used with earnings, etc.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réel/véritable


Explanation:
C'est trés difficile de dire avec certitude quel terme employer avec si peu de contexte mais ca pourrait etre l'un de ces deux.

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
actuel , réel


Explanation:
ex.: valeur actuelle, revenu réel etc.

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mckinnc: Je ne connais pas de cas ou ca se traduit par actuel
20 mins