KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

wholesale

French translation: vente en gros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wholesale
French translation:vente en gros
Entered by: Umit Altug

14:28 Jan 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: wholesale
accounting
nathalie
vente en gros
Explanation:
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commerce en gros
Pro Lingua
4vente en grosSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vente en gros


Explanation:
Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commerce en gros


Explanation:
ou: commerce de gros

Ref: Langenscheidt dictionary

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak