KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Options desk

French translation: bureau /service options


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Options desk
French translation:bureau /service options
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:37 Jan 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Options desk
I started work on the options desk at Merrill Lynch
Sylvie André
France
bureau /service options
Explanation:
une simple visite sur boursorama montre que le termes options (associée à futures) est utilisé ds les milieux boursiers
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bureau /service optionsAlbert Golub
4 +1le service options sur actionsmckinnc


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le service options sur actions


Explanation:
Montage RA Fr. Bourse 28 !
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... et son dynamisme. Elle fut la première bourse au Canada à inscrire les options
sur actions, et ce, seulement deux ans après que celles-ci eurent été intro ...
www.bdm.org/pdf/rapsec98.pdf

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle OCCANSEY
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bureau /service options


Explanation:
une simple visite sur boursorama montre que le termes options (associée à futures) est utilisé ds les milieux boursiers
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle OCCANSEY
58 mins