KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

structured financing

French translation: financements structurés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structured financing
French translation:financements structurés
Entered by: Ana Hermida

11:27 Jan 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: structured financing
marketing document about a the activities of a specific company
Valerie SALIOU
financements structurés
Explanation:
(v. Google)

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1financement structuré
SML
4 +2fionancement(s) structuré(s)
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +2financements structurésJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financements structurés


Explanation:
(v. Google)

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle OCCANSEY
1 hr

agree  gilbertlu: Tout à fait d'accord. Expérience bancaire
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fionancement(s) structuré(s)


Explanation:
Ref.:

... C’est à partir de Paris qu’est coordonnée, au niveau mondial, toute l’activité
financements structurés de Dexia Crédit Local. Du fait de la ...

www.dexia-pfb.com/pages/francais/fin-structure/

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Amar
1 min

agree  Emmanuelle OCCANSEY
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financement structuré


Explanation:
EX – L'un des compartiments les plus rentables du secteur sera le financement structuré et à haut rendement et les domaines de l'innovation tels que les produits dérivés de crédit.

SML
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle OCCANSEY
1 hr