KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

la phrase ci-dessous

French translation: les attributions...


14:33 Jan 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: la phrase ci-dessous
Equity Ownership PLan awards are made in notional UBS sahres and Option AIVs (Aletrnative Investment Vehicles).
Sylvie André
France
French translation:les attributions...
Explanation:
Les attributions de participation sont faites en actions fictives d'UBS et en instruments alternatifs de placement d'options
Selected response from:

jmleger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2les attributions...
jmleger
4Les primes des plans de participation en capital-action...
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les attributions...


Explanation:
Les attributions de participation sont faites en actions fictives d'UBS et en instruments alternatifs de placement d'options

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxvlelecta: OK. You should only embed the following (at the beginning): "En vertu du Programme de la Propriete des actions...
38 mins

agree  DPolice
56 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les primes des plans de participation en capital-action...


Explanation:
sont soumises à l'impôt à la date de leur dévolution.

(ne sont pas exonérées d'impôt)

Je n'ai pas trouvé d'équivalent pour EOP, but that's the meaning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-19 15:41:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I answered the wrong question.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491