KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Trading advisory agreement / trading and investment activities

French translation: contrat de conseil en transactions/activités de négociation et investissement


08:11 Jan 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Trading advisory agreement / trading and investment activities
The aprties dsire to nter into this agreement in order to set forth the terms and conditions upon which the Trading advisor will engage in trading and investitment activities with respect to the allocated assets in accordance with the Trading strategy.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:contrat de conseil en transactions/activités de négociation et investissement
Explanation:
My way.

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contrat de conseil en transactions/activités de négociation et investissementGuereau
4Contrat de services de consultation en transactions / transactions et placements
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contrat de services de consultation en transactions / transactions et placements


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas tout a fait satisfaite, mais je ne sais rien de mieux...

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrat de conseil en transactions/activités de négociation et investissement


Explanation:
My way.

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078