KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Incentive Fee

French translation: Prime de rendement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Incentive Fee
French translation:Prime de rendement
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

09:11 Jan 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Incentive Fee
In addition to the Management Fee, the Trading Advisor shall earn an Incentive Fee equal to the Incentive Fee Rate multiplied by the net realised and unrealised appreciation of the Allocated Assets during each Incentive Priod; an Incentive Fee will be payable only in respect of the appreciation of the ALlocated Assets since the last Official NAV used to determine any previous Incentive Fee paid to the Trading Advisor.
Sylvie André
France
Prime de rendement
Explanation:
Prime de rendement

Ref. Harrap's Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 09:58:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aussi Prime d\'encouragement ou de motivation : Robert Collins
Selected response from:

BOB DE DENUS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Prime de rendementBOB DE DENUS
4 +1prime, boni ,bonus
1964
4prime d'objectifbarbarabt


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prime, boni ,bonus


Explanation:
ABBREV CPIF contract
(2)
TERM Cost Plus Incentive Fee contract

Reference IV/661/97


Definition a premium or extra payment over and above what is due or expected;such payments are a result of the extra efforts of the employees

Reference BTM
(1)
TERM bonus

Reference Eur.Conv.for Constr.Steelwork
(2)
TERM premium

Reference Eur.Conv.for Constr.Steelwork
(3)
TERM incentive earning

Reference BTM


Definition versement en sus des taux réguliers de salaire;peut s'appliquer pour les heures supplémentaires,le travail de quart,le travail le samedi,dimanche ou les jours fériés

Reference BTM
(1)
TERM prime

Reference Conv.Europ.de la Construct.Métallique
(2)
TERM boni

Reference BTM


TERM premium



(1)
TERM bonification

Note {DOM} agriculture


(1)
TERM marché en régie avec intéressement

Reference OCDE + BTB

Note {NTE} comparer avec "marché en régie avec prime



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Electra
23 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Prime de rendement


Explanation:
Prime de rendement

Ref. Harrap's Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 09:58:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aussi Prime d\'encouragement ou de motivation : Robert Collins

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valerie SALIOU: Plutôt prime de motivation
39 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
3 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: Sometimes also called a success fee, to become payable only when certain conditions are fulfilled.
4 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prime d'objectif


Explanation:
It is more directed to sellers, but the principle is the same.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
barbarabt
United States